Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

canoo.net

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for canoo.net below:

 

Add review

canoo.net


 

 

canoo.net stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: canoo.net

Google Index:
View canoo.net Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View canoo.net Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View canoo.net Bing Links
History:
View canoo.net on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  canoo.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

canoo.net receives about 7,450 special visitors and 23,840 (3.20 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $101.53/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $59,072.34. According to Alexa Traffic Rank canoo.net is ranked number 52,540 in the globe and 0.00149% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Pully, 23, Switzerland and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on canoo.net

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
canoo.net
100.00%100.00%3.3

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

canoo.net Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 59.8%57.1%3588
Austria 10.2%6.2%3217
Switzerland 4.6%2.9%6096
Russian Federation 2.6%6.8%49854
United States 2.0%4.7%208742
Slovenia 1.8%1.6%3302
Norway 1.6%2.0%11652
Belgium 1.4%2.4%18452
Spain 1.1%1.7%66583
Poland 1.1%0.5%54910
Czech Republic 1.0%0.4%33293
United Kingdom 0.8%0.7%149198
Denmark 0.6%2.0%17595
Ukraine 0.6%0.6%40208
Turkey 0.5%0.3%82027
Azerbaijan 0.5%0.4%33487
Egypt 0.5%0.3%44416

canoo.net popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
85
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
71
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
61

More details:

Where do visitors go on canoo.net

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
canoo.net
100.00%100.00%3.3

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Germany 13,613$65.75
United States 1,120$12.85
Austria 1,478$4.80
Switzerland 691$4.20
Russian Federation 1,621$3.29
Belgium 572$2.82
Norway 477$2.53
Denmark 477$1.83
Slovenia 381$1.06
United Kingdom 167$1.04
Spain 405$0.45
Poland 119$0.22
Czech Republic 95$0.21
Ukraine 143$0.20
Azerbaijan 95$0.15
Turkey 72$0.08
Egypt 72$0.06

www.canoo.net visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available

Type Ip Target TTL A 193.192.244.104 3600 SOA 3600 Mname dns1.canoo.ch Rname postmaster.canoo.com Serial Number 2011112501 Refresh 28800 Retry 7200 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 NS dns2.canoo.ch 3597 NS dns1.canoo.ch 3597

 

canoo.net review by google:

Currently Not Available

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$25.53
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$765.87
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,318.13
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,321
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
159,640
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,942,284

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Germany 3,948$19.07
United States 202$2.31
Austria 384$1.25
Switzerland 124$0.76
Norway 95$0.51
Denmark 119$0.46
Belgium 69$0.34
Slovenia 88$0.24
Russian Federation 97$0.20
United Kingdom 27$0.17
Spain 77$0.09
Poland 39$0.07
Ukraine 19$0.03
Azerbaijan 15$0.02
Czech Republic 10$0.02
Turkey 5$0.01
Egypt 4$0.00

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?